World Wide Ed
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010
November 24th, 2010

I ain't gonna lie y'all. This week's pics are shmall kine hah'd (as if they weren't all the time yah?)! Nah, no worries... Somebody goin' guess um eventually... guaranz! Other than the 2nd one, I nevah did much cropping. Can, can...


Photo #1
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010

Points for Photo #1...
* Creative Photo Caption?: 2 points
* Name of building in the background?: 2 points
* General area?: 1 point
* Closest street(s)?: 1 point each
* Why wuz we dea?: 2 points
* Month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Day of the month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Year photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Exact time photo was taken?: 5 points
* Google Street View link?: 1 point


Photo #2
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010

Points for Photo #2...
* Creative Photo Caption?: 2 points
* Name of location?: 1 point
* General area?: 1 point
* Closest street(s)?: 1 point each
Name and model of phone?: 3 points (talk about old school yeah?)
Carrier?: 1 point
* Month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Day of the month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Year photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Exact time photo was taken?: 5 points
* Google Street View link?: 1 point


Photo #3
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010
Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010

Points for Photo #3...
* Creative Photo Caption?: 2 points
* Name of location?: 2 points
* General area?: 1 point
* Closest street(s)?: 1 point each
* Name of subject?: 5 points
* Month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Day of the month photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Year photo was taken?: 1/2 point
* Exact time photo was taken?: 5 points
* Google Street View link?: 1 point


Last Week's Results:
Last week Masako and rayboyjr went on a scoring spree (dey mus be from Kailua! 😛 ) while Rosette, NeedaHobby, Coconut Willy, and Paco also added some to their totals! 'Grats to socks, beej, Rosey, Hobbz, C Dubbs, and Pacs fo da points! :)

Da Leadahboard (Round 2)!

  • 70.5 - Masako
  • 37.5 - Takeshi
  • 28.5 - Paco
  • 18.0 - rayboyjr
  • 17.0 - kuya.d
  • 10.5 - AlMan68
  • 06.5 - NeedaHobby
  • 06.0 - Rosette, Coconut Willy, che, MakiSushi
  • 04.5 - tweetpeep22
  • 04.0 - am
  • 03.5 - bB
  • 03.0 - kickerbear
  • 02.5 - pink lady
  • 02.0 - sshawnn, M, Kage, EMM386
  • 01.5 - mcat
  • 01.0 - effenprincess, Chicken Grease, carokun, Ynaku, 9th Island Cuz

=============================================================

My Blog
:: My Blog ::
(Random stuffs)
My Facebook
:: My Facebook ::
(Add a brutha! 😛 )
My Job
:: My Job ::
(Road Runner Mobile)

=============================================================

Have a happy VH07V Wednesday and Thanksgiving weekend y'all! Don't forget to post your guesses below k? Shoooots!

68 Responses to “Where In the Hawaii is Edward Sugimoto? - November 24, 2010”

  1. Masako:

    pic 3 kaanapali


  2. Masako:

    pic 3 Kapalua


  3. Masako:

    pic 3 kamaole beach park


  4. Masako:

    pic 3 Kanaha beach park in Kahului


  5. Masako:

    Paia


  6. Masako:

    opps pic 3 paia


  7. Masako:

    pic 3 Haiku


  8. Masako:

    pic 3 Hana


  9. Masako:

    pic 3 Keanae


  10. Masako:

    pic 3 Kealia beach


  11. Masako:

    pic 3 sugar beach


  12. Masako:

    pic 3 kalepolepo beach


  13. Masako:

    pic 3 your sister


  14. Masako:

    pic 3 your sister in law


  15. Masako:

    Pic 1 Manoa


  16. Masako:

    pic 1 Woodlawn drive


  17. yn:

    photo #3 caption - "not even the paparazzi can sell this pic fo' money!"


  18. World Wide Ed:

    * 42.Masako:
    pic 1 Mililani

    pic 1 Sand island

    pic 1 downtown

    pic 1 shooting a commercial

    pic 2 Kihei

    pic 3 Kihei

    pic 3 Lahaina

    Makena

    opps pic 3 Makena

    pic 3 kaanapali

    pic 3 Kapalua

    pic 3 kamaole beach park

    pic 3 Kanaha beach park in Kahului

    Paia

    opps pic 3 paia

    pic 3 Haiku

    pic 3 Hana

    pic 3 Keanae

    pic 3 Kealia beach

    pic 3 sugar beach

    pic 3 kalepolepo beach

    pic 3 your sister

    pic 3 your sister in law

    Pic 1 Manoa

    pic 1 Woodlawn drive

    Nopes, but good effort socks. When I said "almost" I meant not on Oahu. 😛

    * 67.yn:
    photo #3 caption - "not even the paparazzi can sell this pic fo' money!"

    LOL! Awww, you shoulda guessed. You woulda won choke points! LOL!